130 11th Ave S Naples, FL 34102
Old Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,725,000 - $8,827,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,138
Sq Ft
$1,666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 11th Ave S, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $6,893,669, approximately $1,665 per square foot. 130 11th Ave S is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Klerk E Anne
Bought by
Wingard Donald P and Wingard Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingard Donald P | $2,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,654 | $1,241,926 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,488 | $1,206,925 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,488 | $1,171,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,777 | $1,137,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,943 | $1,104,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,675 | $1,089,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,542 | $1,064,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,318 | $1,044,915 | $0 | $0 |