130 1st Ave Sweet Grass, MT 59484
Estimated Value: $102,413 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 1st Ave, Sweet Grass, MT 59484 and is currently estimated at $170,853, approximately $101 per square foot. 130 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sunburst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Bought by
Buckley Timothy D and Buckley Gayle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Timothy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $94,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $590 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $580 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $366 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $313 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $365 | $47,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $376 | $47,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $264 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $263 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $191 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150 | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map