Estimated Value: $427,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Alum Rock Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $591,723, approximately $289 per square foot. 130 Alum Rock Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Prado Marlene
Bought by
Yu Zhihong and Zhi Xiaoyu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$17,463
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Souza Ricard D and Souza Cindy Bullock
Bought by
Prado Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,700
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Zhihong | $165,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Prado Marlene | $343,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Zhihong | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Marlene | $308,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $249,944 | $62,798 | $187,146 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $245,044 | $61,567 | $183,477 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $240,240 | $60,360 | $179,880 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $235,530 | $59,177 | $176,353 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $230,913 | $58,017 | $172,896 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $228,547 | $57,423 | $171,124 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $224,067 | $56,298 | $167,769 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $219,675 | $55,195 | $164,480 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $215,368 | $54,113 | $161,255 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $211,145 | $53,052 | $158,093 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $203,902 | $51,232 | $152,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map