Estimated Value: $304,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Ann Cir, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $329,938, approximately $197 per square foot. 130 Ann Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $281,496 | $57,056 | $224,440 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $279,317 | $57,056 | $222,261 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $260,235 | $53,848 | $206,387 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $214,609 | $35,136 | $179,473 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $202,880 | $33,462 | $169,418 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $175,767 | $33,460 | $142,307 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $175,767 | $33,460 | $142,307 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $175,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $162,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $162,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $139,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $139,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,237 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map