Estimated Value: $298,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 N Main Ave, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $313,386, approximately $221 per square foot. 815 N Main Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $265,696 | $52,718 | $212,978 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $266,117 | $52,718 | $213,399 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $242,000 | $44,391 | $197,609 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $200,677 | $28,724 | $171,953 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $188,713 | $26,113 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $162,694 | $26,110 | $136,584 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $162,694 | $26,110 | $136,584 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $162,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $150,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $150,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $123,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $123,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map