130 Austin St Worcester, MA 01609
Elm Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $670,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Austin St, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $568,333, approximately $220 per square foot. 130 Austin St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Elm Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Worcester Common Ground I
Bought by
Wcg Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,819,427
Outstanding Balance
$6,772,528
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,204,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Calderon Rene and Calderon Jennifer
Bought by
Worcester Common Groun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Worcester Common Grnd
Bought by
Rivera Jennifer and Calderon Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wcg Homes Llc | $623,000 | -- | |
| Wcg Homes Llc | $623,000 | -- | |
| Worcester Common Groun | -- | -- | |
| Worcester Common Groun | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Jennifer | $145,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Jennifer | $145,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Jennifer | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wcg Homes Llc | $6,819,427 | |
| Closed | Wcg Homes Llc | $6,819,427 | |
| Closed | Wcg Homes Llc | $1 | |
| Previous Owner | Worcester Common Groun | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Jennifer | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $215,521 | $34,900 | $180,621 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $203,150 | $34,900 | $168,250 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $203,150 | $28,000 | $175,150 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $197,233 | $22,400 | $174,833 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $243,600 | $18,000 | $225,600 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $213,400 | $18,000 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $204,300 | $17,700 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $188,700 | $17,700 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $172,500 | $17,700 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $159,200 | $15,500 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $159,200 | $15,500 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $159,200 | $15,500 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map