NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Bartle Ave Newark, NY 14513

Estimated Value: $207,843 - $254,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,967 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2020

Last sale price $147,500 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,624 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of September 2020

A great home with loads of updates. New roof, furnace, central A/C, water heater, windows, kitchen, appliances, 2 full baths and so much more. Nice floor plan with a formal living & dining room, family room that flows into the new custom kitchen. A wonderful room off the back of the home ideal for an office, first floor bedroom or relaxing breakfast room with loads of storage. Convenient first floor laundry and full bath. Tax record sqft is wrong by the size of the back room. Actual sqft is 1967. Come take a look and you will love it. Seller will be reviewing all offers on July 29th, 2020 at 2pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Doebler

Listing by Doebler Realty, LLC License #10491208945 Listed on: 07/23/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Patterson

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40PA0711123

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,977

Year Built

  • Built in 1903

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 69x200

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,967 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 287
  • Assessor Parcel Number 542001-068-110-0010-287-725-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,977

Year Built

Built in 1903

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1903
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 31 to Route 88 south then right onto W Maple St then left onto Bartle Ave
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.29
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Newark

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 542001-068-110-0010-287-725-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 69X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1977.0
  • Tax Lot: 287

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2020
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
List Price
$138,000
Sold Price
$147,500
Premium/Discount to List
$9,500
6.88%
Current Estimated Value
$222,461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,961
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%
Original Mortgage
$140,125
Outstanding Balance
$122,104
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,357

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Lair Esq. Sean For
Bought by
Kehoe Dennis M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Main John
Bought by
Main John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Main John J
Bought by
Main John J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1999

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
York Kendra L $147,500 None Available
Kehoe Dennis M $37,600 --
Main John -- Daniel Barrett
Main John J -- Gregory Power
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open York Kendra L $140,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $147,500 +6.9% $75 / Sq Ft
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $138,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,249 $180,000 $16,100 $163,900
2024 $5,249 $180,000 $16,100 $163,900
2023 $5,855 $125,000 $16,700 $108,300
2022 $6,466 $125,000 $16,700 $108,300
2021 $5,194 $125,000 $16,700 $108,300
2020 $1,994 $40,000 $16,700 $23,300
2019 $537 $40,000 $16,700 $23,300
2018 -- $40,000 $16,700 $23,300
2017 -- $90,000 $16,700 $73,300
2016 -- $90,000 $16,700 $73,300
2015 -- $90,000 $16,700 $73,300
2014 -- $90,000 $16,700 $73,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1281387

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 542001-068-110-0010-287-725-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.