Estimated Value: $260,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Bennoch Rd, Orono, ME 04473 and is currently estimated at $298,550, approximately $276 per square foot. 130 Bennoch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Orono Middle School and Orono High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $230,600 | $66,700 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $211,400 | $61,100 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $192,200 | $55,600 | $136,600 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $192,200 | $55,600 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $192,200 | $55,600 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $8,048 | $286,500 | $95,500 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $7,578 | $286,500 | $95,500 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $7,736 | $286,500 | $95,500 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $7,449 | $286,500 | $95,500 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $7,120 | $286,500 | $95,500 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $6,991 | $286,500 | $95,500 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $7,083 | $297,000 | $106,000 | $191,000 |
| 2013 | $6,890 | $297,000 | $106,000 | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map