Seller's Agent in 2023
Keith Bonham
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 539-9363
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $366,000
Relax on the wrap-around country front porch or on the back deck that overlooks the more than 1 acre lot of this 3 bed/2.5 country charmer. LVP flooring adorns the inviting living room w/ gas fireplace and open kitchen that leads to the downstairs master feat a dual vanity sink, walk in closet and garden tub. New carpet and fresh paint throughout! Wired workshop and large flat back yard! Great location in McGee's Crossroads!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Cesar Augusto Maza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mazariegos Lopez Yeison N | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Jeremy Bryan | $160,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazariegos Lopez Yeison N | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Jeremy Bryan | $163,265 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Sold | $340,000 | +4.6% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $326,210 | $75,000 | $251,210 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $168,460 | $40,000 | $128,460 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $155,970 | $40,000 | $115,970 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $155,970 | $40,000 | $115,970 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $155,970 | $40,000 | $115,970 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $155,970 | $40,000 | $115,970 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $155,970 | $40,000 | $115,970 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $128,660 | $25,000 | $103,660 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $128,660 | $25,000 | $103,660 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $128,660 | $25,000 | $103,660 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $128,660 | $25,000 | $103,660 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $128,660 | $25,000 | $103,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Keith Bonham
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 539-9363
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Oscar Corrales
The Insight Group
(919) 349-7110
6 in this area
350 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2528835
APN: 13D04057E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.