130 Brookside Dr Senatobia, MS 38668
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,472
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Brookside Dr, Senatobia, MS 38668 and is currently estimated at $270,466, approximately $109 per square foot. 130 Brookside Dr is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including Senatobia Elementary School, Senatobia Middle School, and Senatobia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Thomas P Veazey 4Th Irt
Bought by
Brian T Zeazey T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian T Zeazey T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $15,355 | $2,906 | $12,449 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $15,355 | $2,906 | $12,449 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $15,355 | $2,906 | $12,449 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $15,355 | $2,906 | $12,449 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $15,355 | $2,906 | $12,449 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $15,355 | $2,906 | $12,449 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $15,355 | $2,906 | $12,449 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $15,355 | $2,906 | $12,449 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $15,355 | $2,906 | $12,449 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $14,993 | $2,906 | $12,087 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,993 | $2,906 | $12,087 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,993 | $2,906 | $12,087 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,993 | $2,906 | $12,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map