130 Bryan St Bremen, GA 30110
Estimated Value: $335,101 - $471,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Bryan St, Bremen, GA 30110 and is currently estimated at $383,275, approximately $274 per square foot. 130 Bryan St is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Bremen 4th & 5th Grade Academy, and Bremen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Sapp Stephen
Bought by
Rush Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,449
Outstanding Balance
$208,536
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Witcher Jack F
Bought by
Sapp Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Jones Kenneth Wayne
Bought by
Witcher Jack F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Steven | $240,000 | -- | |
| Sapp Stephen | $15,000 | -- | |
| Witcher Jack F | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rush Steven | $235,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $130,300 | $12,600 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $102,233 | $6,360 | $95,873 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $101,123 | $6,000 | $95,123 |
| 2022 | $777 | $80,624 | $6,000 | $74,624 |
| 2021 | $760 | $75,272 | $6,000 | $69,272 |
| 2020 | $61 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $63 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $64 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $81 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $84 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $100 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $26 | $1,950 | $1,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map