130 Camden Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,840,000 - $2,012,660
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Camden Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,933,415, approximately $687 per square foot. 130 Camden Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Caruso Melissa
Bought by
Mccamey Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Belle D Craig and Belle Kelli
Bought by
Caruso Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$839,920
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Belle D Craig and Belle Kelli D
Bought by
Belle D Craig and Belle Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Belle D Craig and Belle Kelli D
Bought by
Belle D Craig and Belle Kelli D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Arkow Benjamin and Arkow Marilyn
Bought by
Belle D Craig and Belle Kelli D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,920
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccamey Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Caruso Melissa | $1,050,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Belle D Craig | -- | First American Title | |
| Belle D Craig | -- | -- | |
| Belle D Craig | $387,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caruso Melissa | $839,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Belle D Craig | $381,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belle D Craig | $347,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,304 | $1,242,860 | $757,627 | $485,233 |
| 2024 | $13,804 | $1,218,491 | $742,772 | $475,719 |
| 2023 | $13,804 | $1,194,600 | $728,208 | $466,392 |
| 2022 | $13,704 | $1,171,178 | $713,930 | $457,248 |
| 2021 | $13,430 | $1,148,215 | $699,932 | $448,283 |
| 2019 | $13,177 | $1,114,161 | $679,173 | $434,988 |
| 2018 | $12,689 | $1,092,315 | $665,856 | $426,459 |
| 2017 | $12,234 | $1,070,898 | $652,800 | $418,098 |
| 2016 | $6,626 | $554,097 | $170,263 | $383,834 |
| 2015 | $6,562 | $545,775 | $167,706 | $378,069 |
| 2014 | $6,484 | $535,085 | $164,421 | $370,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map