130 Copper Ln Richland, MS 39218
Estimated Value: $227,068 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Copper Ln, Richland, MS 39218 and is currently estimated at $232,767, approximately $161 per square foot. 130 Copper Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Upper Elementary School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Bought by
Downs Millard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Millard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $13,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $14,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $576 | $13,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $568 | $13,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $568 | $13,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $568 | $13,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $582 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $572 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $523 | $12,221 | $0 | $0 |