130 Corey Cir Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $134,265 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Corey Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $147,066, approximately $169 per square foot. 130 Corey Cir is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Bell Fork Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
2008 Garner Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mansour Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,960
Outstanding Balance
$183,470
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$36,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Garner Ronald G and Garner Susan M
Bought by
Garner Family Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansour Jonathan | $193,500 | Fisher Glenn Okeith | |
| Garner Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansour Jonathan | $197,960 | |
| Closed | Mansour Jonathan | $197,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $72,885 | $10,000 | $62,885 |
| 2024 | $915 | $72,885 | $10,000 | $62,885 |
| 2023 | $915 | $72,885 | $10,000 | $62,885 |
| 2022 | $915 | $72,885 | $10,000 | $62,885 |
| 2021 | $669 | $49,640 | $10,000 | $39,640 |
| 2020 | $669 | $49,640 | $10,000 | $39,640 |
| 2019 | $669 | $49,640 | $10,000 | $39,640 |
| 2018 | $669 | $49,640 | $10,000 | $39,640 |
| 2017 | $796 | $60,460 | $10,000 | $50,460 |
| 2016 | $796 | $60,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $796 | $60,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $796 | $60,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map