130 Coventry Place Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Coventry Place, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,444,050, approximately $707 per square foot. 130 Coventry Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Mikailians Moses and Mikailians Aida
Bought by
Mikailians Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2011
Sold by
Mikailians Katherine O
Bought by
Mikailians Moses and Mikailians Aida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Mikailians Moses and Mikailians Aida
Bought by
Mikailians Katherine O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,890
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,372,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Mikailians Katherine O
Bought by
Mikailians Katherine O and Mikailians Moses
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Kauffman John M And Mary L Trs
Bought by
Mikailians Katharine O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikailians Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mikailians Moses | -- | None Available | |
| Mikailians Moses | -- | None Available | |
| Mikailians Katherine O | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mikailians Katherine O | -- | -- | |
| Mikailians Katharine O | $205,636 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikailians Katherine O | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikailians Katharine O | $193,600 | |
| Closed | Mikailians Katherine O | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $403,663 | $156,761 | $246,902 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $395,749 | $153,688 | $242,061 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $387,990 | $150,675 | $237,315 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $380,383 | $147,721 | $232,662 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $372,925 | $144,825 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $361,866 | $140,530 | $221,336 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $354,772 | $137,775 | $216,997 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $340,998 | $132,426 | $208,572 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $335,877 | $130,437 | $205,440 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $329,298 | $127,882 | $201,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map