130 Danvers St San Francisco, CA 94114
Eureka Valley-Dolores Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,877,000 - $3,166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$1,542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Danvers St, San Francisco, CA 94114 and is currently estimated at $2,219,871, approximately $1,541 per square foot. 130 Danvers St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academy, Everett Middle School, and German International School of Silicon Valley - San Francisco Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Weber William E
Bought by
Weber William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,306 | $748,695 | $413,943 | $334,752 |
| 2024 | $9,306 | $734,016 | $405,827 | $328,189 |
| 2023 | $9,158 | $719,624 | $397,870 | $321,754 |
| 2022 | $8,973 | $705,515 | $390,069 | $315,446 |
| 2021 | $8,810 | $691,682 | $382,421 | $309,261 |
| 2020 | $8,861 | $684,590 | $378,500 | $306,090 |
| 2019 | $8,558 | $671,168 | $371,079 | $300,089 |
| 2018 | $8,270 | $658,008 | $363,803 | $294,205 |
| 2017 | $7,872 | $645,107 | $356,670 | $288,437 |
| 2016 | $7,727 | $632,459 | $349,677 | $282,782 |
| 2015 | $7,630 | $622,960 | $344,425 | $278,535 |
| 2014 | $7,428 | $610,758 | $337,679 | $273,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map