130 Davis Rd Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,677
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Davis Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $572,751, approximately $341 per square foot. 130 Davis Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Linden El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Richmond T James and Richmond Alice Jean
Bought by
G R N Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Bought by
Alice Richmond T and Alice Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G R N Investments Llc | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Alice Richmond T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,080 | $6,000 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map