130 Deangelo Dr Bristol, NH 03222
Estimated Value: $603,043 - $1,060,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Deangelo Dr, Bristol, NH 03222 and is currently estimated at $767,261, approximately $245 per square foot. 130 Deangelo Dr is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Cote William H and Cote Kelly M
Bought by
Cote William H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,216
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Cote William H and Cote Janet F
Bought by
Cote William H and Cote Janet F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote William H | -- | None Available | |
| Cote William H | $304,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote William H | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cote William H | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cote William H | $224,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Cote William H | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,289 | $629,900 | $150,900 | $479,000 |
| 2024 | $7,962 | $337,100 | $71,100 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $7,669 | $337,100 | $71,100 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $7,076 | $337,100 | $71,100 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $6,724 | $332,700 | $71,100 | $261,600 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $332,700 | $71,100 | $261,600 |
| 2019 | $6,441 | $282,500 | $43,600 | $238,900 |
| 2018 | $6,159 | $282,500 | $43,600 | $238,900 |
| 2017 | $6,252 | $282,500 | $43,600 | $238,900 |
| 2016 | $5,825 | $282,500 | $43,600 | $238,900 |
| 2015 | $5,810 | $288,600 | $39,700 | $248,900 |
| 2014 | $5,810 | $288,600 | $39,700 | $248,900 |
| 2013 | $5,824 | $288,600 | $39,700 | $248,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map