130 Denton St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Denton St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $525,855, approximately $419 per square foot. 130 Denton St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Paris Frances
Bought by
Gensman Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,617
Outstanding Balance
$135,411
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$390,444
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gensman Gregory | $212,766 | Dennis Masino |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gensman Gregory | $211,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,769 | $1,700 | $50 | $1,650 |
| 2023 | $6,769 | $1,700 | $50 | $1,650 |
| 2022 | $5,770 | $1,700 | $50 | $1,650 |
| 2021 | $5,770 | $1,700 | $50 | $1,650 |