130 Desiderata Ln Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $1,463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,382
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Desiderata Ln, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $1,076,317, approximately $245 per square foot. 130 Desiderata Ln is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Scott Duane P
Bought by
Connolly Beverley C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,900
Outstanding Balance
$244,769
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$831,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Hanson Richard Edward and Hanson Carolyn Elaine
Bought by
Hanson Richard E and Hanson Carolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,900
Outstanding Balance
$244,769
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$831,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Scott Duane P and The Scott Trust
Bought by
Hanson Richard Edward and Hanson Carolyn Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,900
Outstanding Balance
$244,769
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$831,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Scott Duane P and Scott Trust
Bought by
Scott Duane P and Scott Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Beverley C | -- | Mountain Title Company | |
| Hanson Richard E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hanson Richard Edward | $671,000 | Mountain Title Company | |
| Scott Duane P | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Richard Edward | $382,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,907 | $864,846 | $219,437 | $645,409 |
| 2024 | $8,907 | $847,889 | $215,135 | $632,754 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $780,500 | $311,180 | $469,320 |
| 2022 | $8,139 | $765,000 | $305,000 | $460,000 |
| 2021 | $7,739 | $725,000 | $175,000 | $550,000 |
| 2020 | $7,517 | $720,430 | $171,276 | $549,154 |
| 2019 | $7,517 | $706,650 | $168,000 | $538,650 |
| 2018 | $7,501 | $706,650 | $168,000 | $538,650 |
| 2017 | $7,137 | $673,000 | $160,000 | $513,000 |
| 2016 | $6,981 | $652,800 | $140,000 | $512,800 |
| 2015 | $6,813 | $640,000 | $140,000 | $500,000 |
| 2014 | $6,703 | $630,000 | $140,000 | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map