130 Dirt Rd Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $201,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Dirt Rd, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $191,364, approximately $332 per square foot. 130 Dirt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Laub America Llc
Bought by
Labarbera Robert and Labarbera Romen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,096
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$142,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Duckett Gary M and Duckett Deanna
Bought by
Laub America Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labarbera Robert | $98,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Laub America Llc | $40,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labarbera Robert | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $86,902 | $19,163 | $67,739 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $85,199 | $18,788 | $66,411 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $83,529 | $18,420 | $65,109 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $81,892 | $18,059 | $63,833 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $80,287 | $17,705 | $62,582 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $79,465 | $17,524 | $61,941 |
| 2019 | $914 | $77,908 | $17,181 | $60,727 |
| 2018 | $891 | $76,382 | $16,845 | $59,537 |
| 2017 | $888 | $74,885 | $16,515 | $58,370 |
| 2016 | $824 | $70,003 | $16,515 | $53,488 |
| 2015 | $814 | $68,952 | $16,267 | $52,685 |
| 2014 | $805 | $67,602 | $15,949 | $51,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map