Estimated Value: $276,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Dixie Cove, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $316,971, approximately $116 per square foot. 130 Dixie Cove is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Susie Fuentes Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Gorham Charles H and Gorham Marie E
Bought by
Jiles Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,489
Outstanding Balance
$100,625
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Greentrails Subdivision Ltd
Bought by
Jiles Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiles Joseph M | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Jiles Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiles Joseph M | $154,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $325,319 | $70,800 | $254,519 |
| 2024 | $75 | $331,882 | $65,840 | $329,690 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $301,711 | $88,500 | $350,780 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $274,283 | $75,000 | $336,010 |
| 2021 | $6,616 | $249,348 | $42,000 | $213,960 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $218,090 | $28,000 | $190,090 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $216,658 | $16,130 | $201,030 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $196,962 | $16,130 | $192,870 |
| 2016 | $5,048 | $179,056 | $16,130 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $162,778 | $14,880 | $148,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map