130 Dunbar Loop Daphne, AL 36526
Lake Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,146 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Dunbar Loop, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $234,787, approximately $154 per square foot. 130 Dunbar Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Daphne Elementary School, W. J. Carroll Intermediate School, and Daphne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Cotton Jr James
Bought by
Cotton James and Cotton James Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton James | $194,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $9,260 | $1,000 | $8,260 |
| 2024 | $347 | $9,260 | $1,000 | $8,260 |
| 2023 | $347 | $9,260 | $1,000 | $8,260 |
| 2022 | $319 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $319 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $319 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $319 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $319 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map