130 E 2nd St Pecatonica, IL 61063
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E 2nd St, Pecatonica, IL 61063 and is currently estimated at $114,736, approximately $100 per square foot. 130 E 2nd St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Pecatonica Elementary School, Pecatonica Community Middle School, and Pecatonica High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $516 | $31,922 | $4,547 | $27,375 |
| 2022 | $577 | $27,063 | $3,855 | $23,208 |
| 2021 | $592 | $25,447 | $3,625 | $21,822 |
| 2020 | $778 | $24,515 | $3,492 | $21,023 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $23,321 | $3,322 | $19,999 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $22,633 | $3,224 | $19,409 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $22,176 | $3,159 | $19,017 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $21,957 | $3,128 | $18,829 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $21,738 | $3,097 | $18,641 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $21,738 | $3,097 | $18,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map