Estimated Value: $394,000 - $399,633
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E 300 N, Ivins, UT 84738 and is currently estimated at $396,817, approximately $292 per square foot. 130 E 300 N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Red Mountain School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $199,595 | $57,750 | $141,845 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $180,015 | $57,750 | $122,265 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $182,435 | $57,750 | $124,685 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $231,400 | $65,000 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $982 | $190,500 | $45,000 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $925 | $175,400 | $45,000 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $932 | $88,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $852 | $80,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $75,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $863 | $72,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $755 | $64,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map