130 E 33rd St Des Moines, IA 50317
Laurel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E 33rd St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $136,195, approximately $152 per square foot. 130 E 33rd St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Schubert Eugene A and Schubert Patricia R
Bought by
Legis Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Schubert Eugene A and Schubert Patricia R
Bought by
Beveridge Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Contract Exchange Corp
Bought by
Schubert Eugene A and Schubert Patricia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
First Contract Corp
Bought by
Contract Exchange Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Samann Lc
Bought by
Beveridge Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,071
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legis Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Legis Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beveridge Kathy | -- | None Available | |
| Schubert Eugene A | -- | None Available | |
| Contract Exchange Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Beveridge Kathy | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beveridge Kathy | $45,071 | |
| Closed | Beveridge Kathy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $75,100 | $7,400 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $69,600 | $6,900 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $69,600 | $6,900 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $55,500 | $5,800 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $55,500 | $5,800 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $900 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $886 | $42,000 | $4,400 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $848 | $42,000 | $4,400 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $822 | $39,900 | $4,100 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | $822 | $39,900 | $4,100 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $542 | $39,300 | $4,800 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map