130 E 8th St Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
11,250
Sq Ft
$20/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E 8th St, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $227,325, approximately $20 per square foot. 130 E 8th St is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Benson Primary School, Benson Middle School, and Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Romo Jose M and Romo Erlinda
Bought by
Sturgeon Richard and Sturgeon Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgeon Richard | $15,000 | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $18,325 | $3,600 | $14,725 |
| 2024 | $360 | $2,700 | $2,700 | -- |
| 2023 | $363 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $363 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $388 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $389 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map