NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 E Beverley St Staunton, VA 24401

Estimated Value: $429,000

Studio
-- Bath
3,456 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 130 E Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently priced at $429,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 130 E Beverley St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Thomas C. McSwain Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Summerdean Farms
Bought by
Thompson Boyd W and Thompson Rose S
Current Estimated Value
$429,000
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Boyd W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,336 $256,700 $11,800 $244,900
2024 $2,448 $235,400 $11,800 $223,600
2023 $2,448 $235,400 $11,800 $223,600
2022 $2,351 $219,700 $11,800 $207,900
2021 $2,021 $219,700 $11,800 $207,900
2020 $2,285 $207,710 $11,700 $196,010
2019 $2,285 $207,700 $11,690 $196,010
2018 $2,194 $195,900 $11,690 $184,210
2017 $1,900 $195,900 $11,690 $184,210
2016 $1,823 $191,900 $11,690 $180,210
2015 $2,111 $191,900 $11,690 $180,210
2014 $1,823 $191,900 $11,690 $180,210
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.