Estimated Value: $286,710 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
769
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Grant Line Rd Unit 3, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $328,428, approximately $427 per square foot. 130 E Grant Line Rd Unit 3 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Ruppert Denise P and Ruppert Gregory W
Bought by
Dpr Grant Line Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Ruppert Gregory W and Ruppert Denise P
Bought by
Ruppert Denise and Ruppert Gregory W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Ruppert Gregory W and Ruppert Denise P
Bought by
Ruppert Gregory W and Ruppert Denise P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dpr Grant Line Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ruppert Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Ruppert Gregory W | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruppert Gregory W | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Ruppert Gregory W | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $116,983 | $51,992 | $64,991 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $114,690 | $50,973 | $63,717 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $112,442 | $49,974 | $62,468 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $110,239 | $48,995 | $61,244 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $108,079 | $48,035 | $60,044 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $106,972 | $47,543 | $59,429 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $104,875 | $46,611 | $58,264 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $102,820 | $45,698 | $57,122 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $100,804 | $44,802 | $56,002 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $98,827 | $43,923 | $54,904 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $97,344 | $43,264 | $54,080 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $95,437 | $42,416 | $53,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map