130 E Main St Hampton, AR 71744
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Main St, Hampton, AR 71744 and is currently estimated at $119,416, approximately $48 per square foot. 130 E Main St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Hixson Laddie and Hixson W L
Bought by
Nivens John and Nivens Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,607
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,809
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nivens John | -- | Jackson Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nivens John | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $13,520 | $900 | $12,620 |
| 2024 | $564 | $11,760 | $900 | $10,860 |
| 2023 | $564 | $11,760 | $900 | $10,860 |
| 2022 | $521 | $11,760 | $900 | $10,860 |
| 2021 | $478 | $11,760 | $900 | $10,860 |
| 2020 | $434 | $11,760 | $900 | $10,860 |
| 2018 | $84 | $11,030 | $900 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $84 | $11,030 | $900 | $10,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,620 | $900 | $7,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,620 | $900 | $7,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,620 | $900 | $7,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map