130 E Mill St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,930
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E Mill St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $196,697. 130 E Mill St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $179,300 | $15,600 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $155,600 | $15,600 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $155,600 | $15,600 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $139,800 | $15,600 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $122,600 | $15,600 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $111,500 | $15,600 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $105,400 | $15,600 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $104,900 | $15,600 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $94,300 | $15,600 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $94,300 | $15,600 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $87,600 | $15,600 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $82,100 | $15,600 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map