Seller's Agent in 2016
Jean Cutting
JC Realty
(602) 330-3208
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $814,924
Beautiful home in gorgeous Moon Valley! Large, open floor plan includes formal LR/DR, large kitchen that opens to a large family rm with brick FP! Custom 20'' tile t/o! Huge, custom master suite includes walk-in, snail shower, separate jetted tub, dual vanities and lg walk-in closet! Laundry room also relocated to the master bathroom! Split floor plan has three bedrooms on the other side of the house, including another master suite, complete with its own full bath and separate exit to the back patio! Kitchen features brand new ss appliances! Home has new windows(except LR), Anderson french doors, new ceiling fans and new door hardware t/o! Brand new roof and AC unit! Freshly painted inside and out!Huge lot with extra parking, RV gate and parking and a fenced pool! Full length back patio!
Co-Listed By
Stuart Cutting
JC Realty License #SA655772000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lattin Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Lattin Todd D | -- | None Available | |
| Lattin Todd D | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Lattin Todd D | $383,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency A | |
| Bender Bruce D | -- | -- | |
| Bender Bruce D | $178,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lattin Todd D | $306,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender Bruce D | $78,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Sold | $383,000 | -4.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -4.1% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2016 01/17/16 | For Sale | $415,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $40,159 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $38,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $53,980 | $10,790 | $43,190 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $40,330 | $8,060 | $32,270 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $37,630 | $7,520 | $30,110 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $35,920 | $7,180 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $34,530 | $6,900 | $27,630 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $33,430 | $6,680 | $26,750 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $31,360 | $6,270 | $25,090 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $32,380 | $6,470 | $25,910 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $33,280 | $6,650 | $26,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jean Cutting
JC Realty
(602) 330-3208
20 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Stuart Cutting
JC Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ryan Michael
Prime House LLC
(480) 227-9614
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5384798
APN: 208-12-689
Ask me questions while you tour the home.