130 Eagles Ridge Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $302,010 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Eagles Ridge, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $317,753, approximately $129 per square foot. 130 Eagles Ridge is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Smithsburg Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Wilner Nancy J
Bought by
King Dennis A and King Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,815
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$293,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Drb Financial Corporation
Bought by
Wilner Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Dennis A | $232,500 | -- | |
| Wilner Nancy J | $160,257 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Dennis A | $46,000 | |
| Open | King Dennis A | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Wilner Nancy J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $194,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $170,000 | $45,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $168,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $166,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $164,500 | $45,000 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $155,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $145,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $136,100 | $35,000 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map