130 Ely Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $117,653 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Ely Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $133,163, approximately $132 per square foot. 130 Ely Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Joy L
Bought by
Donnelly Jack L and Stefanova Donnelly Maria H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Bought by
Joy L Wilson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Bought by
Wilson Joy L and Wilson Sharon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Bought by
Dible Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Jack L | $30,533 | Assured Title | |
| Joy L Wilson | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Joy L | $30,200 | -- | |
| Dible Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joy L Wilson | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,034 | $28,370 | $2,880 | $25,490 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $28,370 | $2,880 | $25,490 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $28,370 | $2,880 | $25,490 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $24,970 | $2,880 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $24,970 | $2,880 | $22,090 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $24,970 | $2,880 | $22,090 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $23,180 | $2,060 | $21,120 |
| 2017 | $517 | $23,180 | $2,060 | $21,120 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $23,180 | $2,060 | $21,120 |
| 2015 | $729 | $16,200 | $2,060 | $14,140 |
| 2014 | $729 | $16,200 | $2,060 | $14,140 |
| 2012 | $699 | $15,400 | $2,060 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map