132 Ely Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Ely Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $167,100, approximately $124 per square foot. 132 Ely Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Huffman Alan
Bought by
Biltz Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,367
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urba
Bought by
Huffman Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And U
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Shenefield Janet A
Bought by
Parsell Duane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Shenefield Janet A and Shenefield Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biltz Christopher | $85,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Huffman Alan | -- | Flag City Title Agency Inc | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And U | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America N A | $16,667 | -- | |
| Parsell Duane A | $73,000 | -- | |
| Shenefield Janet A | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biltz Christopher | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bank Of America N A | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Parsell Duane A | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,311 | $36,910 | $2,880 | $34,030 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $36,910 | $2,880 | $34,030 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $36,910 | $2,880 | $34,030 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $28,680 | $2,880 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $28,680 | $2,880 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $28,680 | $2,880 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $26,370 | $2,060 | $24,310 |
| 2017 | $589 | $26,370 | $2,060 | $24,310 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $26,370 | $2,060 | $24,310 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $29,700 | $2,060 | $27,640 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $29,700 | $2,060 | $27,640 |
| 2012 | $1,240 | $28,140 | $2,060 | $26,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map