130 Evangeline Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $172,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Evangeline Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $155,559, approximately $73 per square foot. 130 Evangeline Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Bought by
Paige Griffin E and Paige Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Griffin E | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $14,300 | $2,800 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $635 | $14,300 | $2,800 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $592 | $13,750 | $2,690 | $11,060 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $13,750 | $2,690 | $11,060 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $13,750 | $2,690 | $11,060 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $13,750 | $2,690 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $13,480 | $2,640 | $10,840 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $13,480 | $2,640 | $10,840 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $13,480 | $2,640 | $10,840 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $12,580 | $2,520 | $10,060 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $12,580 | $2,520 | $10,060 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $12,580 | $2,520 | $10,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map