130 Falcon Point Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated Value: $272,617 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Falcon Point, Baxter, TN 38544 and is currently estimated at $307,154, approximately $201 per square foot. 130 Falcon Point is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Baxter Primary School, Cornerstone Elementary School, and Upperman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Scott Jason Robin
Bought by
Russell Logan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Gene Allred and Gene Joyce
Bought by
Jason Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1992
Bought by
Scarlett Billy J and Scarlett Helen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Bought by
Cannon Dallie L E Rem and Cannon Billy J Scar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1941
Bought by
Cannon Charles and Cannon Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Logan J | $165,000 | -- | |
| Jason Scott | $14,000 | -- | |
| Scarlett Billy J | $211,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Dallie L E Rem | -- | -- | |
| Cannon Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $45,500 | $5,250 | $40,250 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $45,500 | $5,250 | $40,250 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $45,500 | $5,250 | $40,250 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $45,500 | $5,250 | $40,250 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $45,250 | $5,250 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $45,250 | $5,250 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $36,650 | $5,250 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $36,650 | $5,250 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $36,650 | $5,250 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $36,650 | $5,250 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $36,650 | $5,250 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map