130 Fuchsia Ct Freedom, CA 95019
Estimated Value: $680,551 - $842,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Fuchsia Ct, Freedom, CA 95019 and is currently estimated at $772,388, approximately $547 per square foot. 130 Fuchsia Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Valdez Leonora R and Gonzales Jesus
Bought by
Valdez Leonora R and Gonzales Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,036
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Valdez Leonora R Uw and Valdez Jesus Guardado
Bought by
Valdez Leonora R and Gonzales Jesus Guardado
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Valdez Marilyn and Gonzales Marilyn Valdez
Bought by
Valdez Leonora R and Gonzales Jesus Guardado
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Valdez Leonora R and The Valdez Family Trust
Bought by
Valdez Leonora R and Valdez Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Leonora R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Valdez Leonora R | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Leonora R | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Valdez Leonora R | $35,818 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Leonora R | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Leonora R | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Leonora R | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $153,837 | $41,551 | $112,286 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $147,863 | $39,937 | $107,926 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $144,962 | $39,153 | $105,809 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $142,121 | $38,387 | $103,734 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $140,663 | $37,992 | $102,671 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $137,906 | $37,248 | $100,658 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $135,201 | $36,517 | $98,684 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $132,548 | $35,799 | $96,749 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $129,950 | $35,098 | $94,852 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $127,998 | $34,571 | $93,427 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $125,490 | $33,894 | $91,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map