Seller's Agent in 2024
Vivian Haney
Wilson Associates
(864) 323-1082
4 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $389,000
Welcome to 130 Gail Avenue, a remarkable 4 bed/3 bath full basement home situated on almost 1 acre of land. A complete renovation in 2016 transformed this home with new electrical and plumbing systems, as well as a remodeled kitchen, 3 new bathrooms, and new doors and windows. Every aspect of this property has been meticulously upgraded and maintained. The exterior of the home has also received significant attention. A new roof, gutters, deck, and patio were installed during the renovation, providing the perfect setting for outdoor relaxation, entertainment, and gorgeous views of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Two bedrooms and two baths are conveniently located on the main floor, while two additional bedrooms with a 3rd full bath are found in the fully finished walkout basement. The basement also offers a generous living space, ideal for a rec room or a dedicated man cave. Schedule your private showing today and don't miss the opportunity to make 130 Gail Avenue yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wilson Associates License #109251 Listed on: 03/08/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Brent W | $344,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eisen Jerry Lee | $335,000 | -- | |
| Oden James H | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Easley Downtown Investments Llc | $22,423 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $34,625 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eisen Jerry Lee | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oden James H | $174,807 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Sold | $344,000 | -1.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -2.8% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | For Sale | $359,000 | +7.2% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | For Sale | $335,000 | +97.1% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | Sold | $170,000 | -8.1% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2016 05/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | For Sale | $184,900 | +248.9% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Sold | $53,000 | +32.5% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $20,040 | $1,800 | $18,240 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $13,000 | $840 | $12,160 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $605 | $7,010 | $720 | $6,290 |
| 2021 | $588 | $7,010 | $720 | $6,290 |
| 2020 | $637 | $7,008 | $720 | $6,288 |
| 2019 | $836 | $10,150 | $720 | $9,430 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $9,850 | $720 | $9,130 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $9,850 | $720 | $9,130 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,890 | $640 | $3,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Vivian Haney
Wilson Associates
(864) 323-1082
4 in this area
141 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
C. Michael Burgess
North Group Real Estate
(864) 918-5793
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ray Haskett
Haskett Realty
(864) 787-7496
14 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Francine Powers
Southern Real Estate & Development
(864) 350-4486
9 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jacquelyn Crane
Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville
(864) 420-4890
8 in this area
138 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
SUSAN BAKX
OTHER
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1520950
APN: 4182-16-94-4255
Ask me questions while you tour the home.