415 Carrol Ln Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Carrol Ln, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $323,698, approximately $223 per square foot. 415 Carrol Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Todd E
Bought by
Lambright Sydney Matthew and Lambright Parker Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,633
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambright Sydney Matthew | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambright Sydney Matthew | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $9,200 | $880 | $8,320 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $8,000 | $760 | $7,240 |
| 2023 | $961 | $8,000 | $760 | $7,240 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $12,000 | $1,140 | $10,860 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,700 | $760 | $4,940 |
| 2020 | $700 | $5,700 | $760 | $4,940 |
| 2019 | $712 | $5,700 | $760 | $4,940 |
| 2018 | $632 | $5,010 | $760 | $4,250 |
| 2017 | $612 | $5,010 | $760 | $4,250 |
| 2015 | $600 | $5,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,720 | $680 | $4,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map