130 Grable Rd Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Grable Rd, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $137,123, approximately $158 per square foot. 130 Grable Rd is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Sullins Academy, and St. Anne Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $98,900 | $20,000 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $741 | $66,200 | $15,000 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $775 | $66,200 | $15,000 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $741 | $66,200 | $15,000 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $741 | $66,200 | $15,000 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $600 | $51,300 | $15,000 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $600 | $51,300 | $15,000 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $300 | $51,300 | $15,000 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map