160 Grable Rd Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Grable Rd, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $188,252, approximately $160 per square foot. 160 Grable Rd is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Sullins Academy, and St. Anne Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Shepherd Naomi Ruth
Bought by
Naomi R Shepherd Trust and Shepherd
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naomi R Shepherd Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $138,400 | $20,000 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $991 | $88,500 | $15,000 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $88,500 | $15,000 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $991 | $88,500 | $15,000 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $991 | $88,500 | $15,000 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $709 | $60,600 | $15,000 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $709 | $60,600 | $15,000 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $355 | $60,600 | $15,000 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map