130 Green St Woburn, MA 01801
Downtown Woburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Green St, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $780,441, approximately $469 per square foot. 130 Green St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Shamrock Elementary School, Daniel L. Joyce Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,987 | $701,000 | $334,700 | $366,300 |
| 2024 | $5,379 | $667,400 | $318,700 | $348,700 |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $603,300 | $289,800 | $313,500 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $546,300 | $252,000 | $294,300 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $524,700 | $240,000 | $284,700 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $517,200 | $240,000 | $277,200 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $485,900 | $228,600 | $257,300 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $450,200 | $209,700 | $240,500 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $415,800 | $199,800 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $392,700 | $186,700 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $3,851 | $378,700 | $174,500 | $204,200 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $359,900 | $174,500 | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map