T
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Thomas Bardascino
The Real Estate Connection
(781) 929-9442
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $883,000
Modern single family oversized split entry style house. House has 7 total rooms, 3 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Dining room, Living room, Family room, 2,100 s.f. living space. Includes 2 Car Heated Garage, high end stainless steel appliances, granite counters, 2 1/2 baths, whirl pool tub, 2 custom fireplaces, skylights, recessed lightening, central A/C, 18x 16 composite deck, all tile and hardwood floors. Rent includes water, sewer, landscaping. Convenient to highways. $3300 per month. No pets. No smoking. No utilities included. First and security required.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Fieldstone Dr Rt | -- | -- | |
| 2 Fieldstone Dr Rt | -- | -- | |
| 2 Fieldstone Dr Rt | -- | -- | |
| Bardascino Thomas | $325,000 | -- | |
| Bardascino Thomas | $325,000 | -- | |
| Bardascino Thomas | $325,000 | -- | |
| Pulsifer Allen | $199,000 | -- | |
| Pulsifer Allen H | $199,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bardascino Thomas | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulsifer Allen H | $159,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2018 09/03/18 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/19/2018 08/19/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2018 07/14/18 | For Rent | $3,300 | +3.1% | -- |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/02/2015 08/02/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2015 07/11/15 | For Rent | $3,200 | +10.3% | -- |
| 09/06/2014 09/06/14 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | For Rent | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $759,800 | $368,200 | $391,600 |
| 2024 | $5,983 | $742,300 | $350,700 | $391,600 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $651,600 | $318,800 | $332,800 |
| 2022 | $5,463 | $584,900 | $277,300 | $307,600 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $559,900 | $264,100 | $295,800 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $551,800 | $264,100 | $287,700 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $513,500 | $251,500 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $4,635 | $468,700 | $230,800 | $237,900 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $450,100 | $219,800 | $230,300 |
| 2016 | $4,273 | $425,200 | $205,500 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $409,800 | $192,000 | $217,800 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $382,700 | $192,000 | $190,700 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Thomas Bardascino
The Real Estate Connection
(781) 929-9442
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72362345
APN: WOBU-000052-000005-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.