83 Nashua St Woburn, MA 01801
Downtown Woburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $639,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Nashua St, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $607,728, approximately $450 per square foot. 83 Nashua St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Goodyear Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Cail Amanda
Bought by
Gray Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,874
Outstanding Balance
$217,359
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$390,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Ben & Isabel Rt and Mcguane
Bought by
Lillis Matthew and Lillis Ellen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Christopher | $283,000 | -- | |
| Lillis Matthew | $159,000 | -- | |
| Lillis Matthew J | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Christopher | $277,874 | |
| Closed | Lillis Matthew J | $277,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Lillis Matthew J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $530,400 | $279,700 | $250,700 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $504,700 | $266,400 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $457,800 | $242,200 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $412,700 | $210,600 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $9,195 | $389,000 | $200,500 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $371,000 | $200,500 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $363,900 | $191,000 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $338,800 | $175,200 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $313,700 | $166,900 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $295,800 | $156,000 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $280,900 | $145,800 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $256,300 | $145,800 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map