130 Hampton Park Dr Athens, GA 30606
Forest Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,384 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Hampton Park Dr, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $392,846, approximately $184 per square foot. 130 Hampton Park Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Avenue Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
J & A Builders Inc
Bought by
Alejandro Brigido
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Brigido | $183,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $149,998 | $14,000 | $135,998 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $142,820 | $14,000 | $128,820 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $138,152 | $14,000 | $124,152 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $123,956 | $14,000 | $109,956 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $96,020 | $12,000 | $84,020 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $86,169 | $12,000 | $74,169 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $82,503 | $12,000 | $70,503 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $80,670 | $12,000 | $68,670 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $67,725 | $12,000 | $55,725 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $63,973 | $9,600 | $54,373 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $63,383 | $8,800 | $54,583 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $61,555 | $8,800 | $52,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map