200 Hampton Park Dr Athens, GA 30606
Forest Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Hampton Park Dr, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $370,741, approximately $218 per square foot. 200 Hampton Park Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Avenue Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Tillirson Living Trust
Bought by
Fundamentalsga Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Holt Brenda W
Bought by
Dyer Tillirson Vincent Brian and Dyer Tillirson Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Blissit Sarah C
Bought by
Holt Brenda W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Zama Farooq M and Aparna Mahakal
Bought by
Blissit Sarah C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Zama Farooq M
Bought by
Zama Farooq M and Aparna Mahakali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Hampton Park Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Turner Mitchell and Janet Bibelhauser
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Convest-Hampton Park Inc
Bought by
Hampton Park Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fundamentalsga Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dyer Tillirson Vincent Brian | $215,000 | -- | |
| Holt Brenda W | $144,000 | -- | |
| Blissit Sarah C | $167,900 | -- | |
| Zama Farooq M | -- | -- | |
| Zama Farooq M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Turner Mitchell | $118,900 | -- | |
| Hampton Park Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dyer Tillirson Vincent Brian | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Brenda W | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $139,370 | $14,000 | $125,370 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $134,474 | $14,000 | $120,474 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $126,976 | $14,000 | $112,976 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $113,892 | $14,000 | $99,892 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $98,302 | $12,000 | $86,302 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $85,899 | $12,000 | $73,899 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $70,825 | $12,000 | $58,825 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $68,281 | $12,000 | $56,281 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $61,379 | $12,000 | $49,379 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $60,141 | $9,600 | $50,541 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $57,257 | $8,800 | $48,457 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $55,120 | $8,800 | $46,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map