211 Hampton Park Dr Athens, GA 30606
Forest Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,367 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Hampton Park Dr, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $358,842, approximately $208 per square foot. 211 Hampton Park Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Avenue Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Dull William J
Bought by
Grout Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,022
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Harron Andrea W
Bought by
Dull Cathleen and Dull William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,677
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Harron Andrea W
Bought by
Harron Andrea W and Harron Harron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Barnes Ronny R
Bought by
Railsback Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Convest-Hampton Park Inc
Bought by
Barnes Ronny R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Convest-Hampton Park Inc
Bought by
Convest-Hampton Park Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1989
Sold by
Hampton Park Associates
Bought by
Convest-Hampton Park Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grout Carol S | $215,000 | -- | |
| Dull Cathleen | $170,000 | -- | |
| Harron Andrea W | -- | -- | |
| Harron Andrea W | $168,900 | -- | |
| Railsback Ann | $143,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Ronny R | $114,900 | -- | |
| Convest-Hampton Park Inc | $21,300 | -- | |
| Convest-Hampton Park Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grout Carol S | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dull Cathleen | $155,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $125,541 | $14,000 | $111,541 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $121,131 | $14,000 | $107,131 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $119,744 | $14,000 | $105,744 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $108,022 | $14,000 | $94,022 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $93,088 | $12,000 | $81,088 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $77,432 | $12,000 | $65,432 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $70,427 | $12,000 | $58,427 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $67,900 | $12,000 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $61,045 | $12,000 | $49,045 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $59,799 | $9,600 | $50,199 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $56,929 | $8,800 | $48,129 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $54,806 | $8,800 | $46,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map