130 Hampton Rd Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Fair Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,690 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Hampton Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $136,423, approximately $153 per square foot. 130 Hampton Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1986
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $575 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $547 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $521 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $42,800 | $400 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $34,100 | $400 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map