130 Hampton Rd Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Hampton Rd, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $752,362, approximately $611 per square foot. 130 Hampton Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Colonial Acres Elementary School, Bohannon Middle School, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Montgomery Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,775
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Mendizabal Jonny
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Cwalt Inc Alternative Loan Trust 2006-Oc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2005
Sold by
Mendizabal Betty
Bought by
Mendizabal Jonny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Zajee Lopez William Albert and Zajee Lopez Marilou
Bought by
Mendizabal Jonny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Tony | $235,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York | $295,375 | Landsafe Title | |
| Mendizabal Jonny | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mendizabal Jonny | $550,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Tony | $226,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendizabal Jonny | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendizabal Jonny | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $305,226 | $90,780 | $214,446 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $299,243 | $89,001 | $210,242 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $293,377 | $87,256 | $206,121 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $287,626 | $85,546 | $202,080 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $281,986 | $83,868 | $198,118 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $276,697 | $83,009 | $193,688 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $271,274 | $81,382 | $189,892 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $265,955 | $79,786 | $186,169 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $260,741 | $78,222 | $182,519 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $255,630 | $76,689 | $178,941 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $251,792 | $75,537 | $176,255 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $246,861 | $74,058 | $172,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map